Members

The membership of the BAAC is open to any interested individual, institution or corporation within the geographical regions mentioned.


Board:

President
Maria Mang (Estonian Film Museum)
maria (at) baacouncil.org

Vice President
Juozas Markauskas (Dizi, Lithuania)
juozas (at) baacouncil.org

Vice President
Lelde Neimane (Museum of the Occupation of Latvia)
lelde.neimane (at) omf.lv

Secretary - Treasurer
Marika Koha (Estonian National Library)
marika (at) nlib.ee

Board Member
Andris Ķesteris (Honorary member, Baltic Federation in Canada)
akestr0542(at) rogers.com

Board Member
Zane Grosa (Latvian National Library)
zane.grosa (at) lnb.lv

Board Member
Erkki Nurmi (University of the Arts Helsinki Library, Finland)
Erkki.nurmi(at)uniarts.fi

Board Member
Jolė Stimbirytė (Lithuanian Central State Archive)
j.stimbiryte (at) archyvai.lt

Board Member
Tedd Urnes (Honorary member, Teddview Audiovisual Archival Management (TAAM))
teddnord (at) getmail.no

 

Individual Members:

Zane Balčus (Association KultKom)
Pekka Gronow (Finnish Institute of Recorded Sound)
Darren Ingram (Curator, Music Library Finland)
David Jacobs (Hoover Institution Archives, Stanford University, USA)
Jan Erik Holst (Free lance editor, film critic and lecturer, Norway)
Gatis Karslons (Latvian State Archives)
Eevi Kärdla (Tartu City Museum, Estonia)
Jonas Korys (Lithuanian Radio and Television), audit panel member
Elena Brodie Kusa (Archival consultant, New York)
Tarja Lehtinen (National Library of Finland)
Agnese Logina (Riga Film Museum)
Helga Merits (Journalist, filmmaker, Netherlands)
Piret Noorhani (Estonian National Museum), audit panel member
Vahur Puik (MTÜ Eesti Fotopärand / Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)
Annika Räim (Art Museum of Estonia)
Maarja Savan (National Archives of Estonia)
Kadi Sikka (Film Archives of the National Archives of Estonia)
Ivi Tomingas (Estonian Film Archive)
Eha Väinsalu (Estonian Television), audit panel member
Filip Šír (National Museum, Czech Republic)

Institutional Members:

Estonian Public Broadcasting Corporation
Estonian Literary Museum
Art Museum of Estonia
National Library of Sweden
National Polish Audiovisual Institute
Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation
Occupation Museum Association of Latvia
Sibelius Academy Library (Finland)
The National Archives of Latvia
The National Archives of Estonia
The National Library of Latvia
The National Library of Finland
Yleisradio (YLE, Finland)

Honorary Members:

Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson
Andris Ķesteris
Lasse Nilsson
Tedd Urnes